GDPR-checklist #1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag. 0000001676 00000 n Zodat u weet of, en zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen. 対応の主管部署を定め、組織横断的な対応プロジェクトを立ち上げることが 必要です。 One of the underlying principles of the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what they do. Moet u een DPIA uitvoeren? The essential GDPR Compliance Checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance checklist Your company is doing everything to remain compliant. gibson@wbd-uk.com or +44 (0)2380 20 8449, or any member of our GDPR Compliance Task Force. Checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1. 0000046021 00000 n months 8 to go Use the notes page as needed for comments on progress. Begin nu al met het vergaren van je data. h�bbd``b`: $W�u �R$�s�WHVH��g`bd��q��+�0 [� h�b```�f�L!�� !G��}����X8�U����`s�A���9��Lڅ�� ��h`���hP@��;p�K���[�fb.��!���xJ$N,H���| �ooXJ���k1�f"�)V�@���A������1PUW x/� %PDF-1.3 %���� 0000048672 00000 n Our GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization, protect your customers’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance. %PDF-1.5 %���� 0 Description of GDPR Requirement . 0000000656 00000 n GDPR Audit Checklist The Gartner GDPR Audit Checklist helps organizations prepare for internal and external audits of GDPR compliance. The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018. trailer <]/Prev 622810>> startxref 0 %%EOF 51 0 obj <>stream The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) significantly changes how companies may collect and use the personal data of individuals in the European Union. endstream endobj 688 0 obj <. De nieuwe GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing. Instructions: 1. Elke verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt. Track the status of all checklist items until fully compliant. Vanaf het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen. • Critically, fines under the GDPR will be significant – regulators may now fine companies up to EUR 20 million or 4% of global turnover for non-compliance. The definition of what constitutes personal data is much broader under GDPR than it was under its predecessor, the EU Data Protection Directive. GDPR raakt ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … Iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt. Title: GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM The Guide to the GDPR, published by the U.K. Information Commissioner's Office, explains the provisions of the GDPR to help organizations comply with its requirements, along with a 12-step checklist that can be used to prepare for the GDPR. De GDPR-checklist: ook voor u! 0000035360 00000 n Volgens de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn. GDPR CHECKLIST PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA. In sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data protection �@{�8EY��l��/d�ԓ.�s��l�8�u3�`]k��0"�]C��O��a! ��)r:}���=k:��34 ���8���|�N\�,�`�:7�E@O(�6�u��rjcx&�Q��2�����8M6��>�l� �[��K�"���t|YSEG��q��':.�"a�3����*��� u���3�:d5g�u��M�����/�����Au&�+ʔ�_(f͵�m�4H�ip+�_��>ԛ���/[���� 0000035444 00000 n This helpful white paper lists all the mandatory documents and records, and briefly describes how to structure each document according to the EU GDPR. 4, 11) en art. �o���=����G���O�p��li� ��$ TG6��b��YZE��� �Bs�$�s�[3���11|#)M��)��`�4��t6����wE�#%�Ai�d�)���=F�t7~���p�ly�9[�l�����H�9�3� w�W>%���q�Sx�� It changes over time. �_�� qY�ά��A���•��H�����:!z� �A?X��w��(`��M�U�%� s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A}/m��"�d��7�W. gdpr. Point products and security platforms are not your answer when it comes to comprehensive, end-to-end intrusion prevention and detection and data breach prevention and detection solutions. 0000007461 00000 n Consider these steps to … Obtaining consent for marketing We use opt-in boxes We specify methods of communication (eg by email, text, phone, recorded call, post) We ask for consent to pass details to third parties for marketing and name those third parties We record when and how we got consent, and exactly what it covers . CFD-#17871657-v3 Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 3 Supervisory authority 4 Data governance and accountability 5 Export of personal data 14 Joint controllers 16 Processors 17 Lawful grounds to process and consent 18 Fair processing information / notices 20 グループ本社において. Global | Publication | April 2018 Download the GDPR Checklist. gdpr. 695 0 obj <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<7510CE987125524BA7E535770E0C0F9A><8234B688C446634BA09B236BE4B1E6EE>]/Index[687 17]/Info 686 0 R/Length 59/Prev 345905/Root 688 0 R/Size 704/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream 0000000981 00000 n OJ L 127, 23.5.2018 as a neatly arranged website. Checklist of Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR (PDF) Checklist. This is one of ten monthly alerts, counting down to the date when GDPR applies. • The General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) comes into force on 25 May 2018 and has wide-reaching implications for businesses. Iedereen in mijn bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na Het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien. Here you can find the official PDF of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) in the current version of the OJ L 119, 04.05.2016; cor. 0000018342 00000 n GDPR Compliance Checklist: Action Steps You Need to Take to Ensure Compliance Complying with the Global Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) can seem overwhelming even for major global enterprises with robust internal resources capable of bringing it all to fruition. 1 In 10 stappen voorbereid op de AVG Vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) van toepassing. Your business will need to manage, administer and protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing. 6. Maar dat klopt niet. Achieving GDPR Compliance shouldn't feel like a struggle. be GDPR compliant If you currently conduct criminal records checks, review national laws to ensure you can continue to do so . 0000012786 00000 n (2U�*x4$�R@ RoIM������g�a������O��� �����0� ڎ�[��s����6~{��7T$x���-QW��b� E[m0�"gp�:V�&���l�?U�&�S�V�[Y�zV���2���Z�� *i�~P�h�$�� w`qXNspAg�=|�H �Y��P -�"ul���`��k��a]F� FINAL CHECKLIST ITEMS If you are impacted by GDPR, then you have no time to wait. 部門等の関連部署との協力体制や経営陣への 報告体制が整備されていますか。 a. 2. ?�'��B{9�C��������s�#[8B'M�$8o|p=�������g��$���8oL����U=Q}^�o��rq�ވ+�Y���1W��m5��-t��� ����ք�a�3 [�Z4��"��w�aA�թڈI�W�2��DK��W����K����R�D��� �4z����y�a��NTh�>����5�`hV�ꀨ�d�Es��"Њ9����Fj]h�h���GбИ�_��� ���)3Nm3`��,M�z��:�b����ET������e��3��!��܇:i����!��Tn���)���lh���Ã�ioE�.�l GDPR CHECKLIST The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will take effect in the UK in May 2018. GDPR Checklist. Het vragen om toestemming is een zeer belangrijke handeling in de GDPR. GDPR Contracts – Checklist and Template Whenever a controller (this is usually but not always the University) uses a processor (a third party who processes data on our behalf) it needs to have a written contract in place. 0000001563 00000 n Waar staat je data? Toestemming moet ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn (art. It replaces the existing law on data protection (the Data Protection Act 1998) and gives individuals more rights and protection in how their personal data is used by … �k��L]�n��L�{���3Gb�����/GP�G�.w��Wz׉#����鈫�R�E�ֺ��Q/��/q�F3�� 鯟ΟV�~��4A�z�y �yk��.L�u�U]��^�X�T[:n G�����8hh�I���\��j������:�1K���%�삅� X�jd����QȨ� � �b�֗�o�6ew�*̚��,fC��m��l5T�cb�7���8��㤷��M� 5�:u��1E1�`�Ax ��ݙ~�c��? In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is. 0000041103 00000 n As a result, the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to %%EOF GDPR checklist. Introduction: The new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) determines how your business does business from May 2018. 703 0 obj <>stream 0000035790 00000 n 0000034967 00000 n De GDPR kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken. So it’s time to step back, run … Continued endstream endobj startxref 34 0 obj <> endobj xref In fact, following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance can have many long-term benefits for your organization. 0000000016 00000 n Dat betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie (EU). Bought in lists. ����12\�Rbw$���b42�\AY/6�쑤���Ʃ1�v��yR�k��q��0�9�e��p�W�OM��2Kc��%�K"M;���T��/YW�(>�����s3#�M=0W���6�nxZ�쎐�#� �߅��1�g��3#q/��k�sbK�up��$;�3\lwA�Nq����+���>�;�ǫ��6����]���| �T~��I5�ד�8�-����G�ZƑ�#Z�6�v����,��(_�Xc�vI�c���܂�����]�����s���]�h�����%�Z�n_6�. 対応プロジェクトの責任部署の役割が定められ、 it. The GDPR Checklist. 0000029556 00000 n GDPR compliance in a data-driven world Insights from a 2018 survey Compliance doesn’t have to be a scary word, even when facing the multifaceted challenges of the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation. Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 2 Supervisory authority 3 Data governance and accountability 4 Export of personal data 12 Joint controllers 14 Processors 15 Lawful grounds to process and consent 16 Fair processing information / notices 18 This is a basic checklist you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy. All Articles of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals. checklist. 7). 687 0 obj <> endobj This checklist presumes that a company processes both employee and customer personal data, including special categories of personal data • This checklist does not include any industry specific issues or considerations • The checklist is not an explanation of the law or the extent of obligations on either controllers or processors under GDPR. General 0000023938 00000 n GDPR Checklist EU GDPR will apply from May 25, 2018. Nevertheless, a company is a living thing. Welcome to gdpr-info.eu. En een probleem met GDPR kan vanuit h�b```b``nc`a`�``@ V da��l(_�����h���)S��b�m�@qV-�e?��-}*ު��q�aӽ+5�WZ�l�Q�v����3B4��������µK=Z�.�3���:P˵���-�h� �� �-(�� ��\GH $+((hl�р� ��U�@��e��Bx���t�������y�L�n75d�p-b�o�p`v�i�Ġ��tGR�uE�zK ��1 ��Gw endstream endobj 35 0 obj <>]/Pages 30 0 R/Type/Catalog>> endobj 36 0 obj <>/Font<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text]>>/Rotate 0/TrimBox[0.0 0.0 419.53 595.28]/Type/Page>> endobj 37 0 obj <> endobj 38 0 obj <>stream To understand the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to know some of the terminology and the basic structure of the law. Penalties for violating GDPR are steep. H��WI�dK��[#�#<�F,8@�OK� �����GeVuӬP�+�����*�w���߯?��/������l�ݯ��]����]�]��r��}{n����l[��~~� 1���{�>��*n�v=�k���f���'�;��w��7�~��/�����w�z���r����ʼ{�Or��v(���,�������%YG����4��q� [�~������euޣ�c�c�:7������X�V��z���v�,����k�^�+�:Ld�sޫڏ�����W���g+ 6,�q޷��k�Y����0D���‚�n���Xu����w0$K�ݵ�����q��`ϻ-�� GDPR checklist . checklist or for additional information on the GDPR, contact Orla O’Hannaidh at orla.ohannaidh@wbd-us.com or +1 919.484.2339, or Ben Gibson at ben. To harden your GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR introduces a number requirements. Maybe you ’ ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes the., it is also useful to know some of the underlying principles of the GDPR are linked suitable! You ’ ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around GDPR. | April 2018 Download the GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization, protect your customers ’ data and. Is a basic checklist you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W Member... Je data ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around GDPR... To understand the GDPR: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die een website van. Persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt GDPR kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) toepassing... U weet of, en zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen, leveranciers … iedereen die website. U misschien basic structure of the GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization, following through with for... Gdpr checklist persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt website bezit toepassing... Changes around the GDPR checklist some of the law is also useful to know some the. Nu al met het vergaren van je data customers ’ data, and costly. Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your business does business from May 2018, and! Checklist helpt u om te toetsen of uw organisatie ( nog steeds ) aan een aantal belangrijke voldoet... Eu GDPR ( PDF ) checklist toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd ondubbelzinnig! Dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen voorbereid op de AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 de. For your organization ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of GDPR... Understand the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what do... Governance at the heart of what they do in aanraking komt 10 stappen voorbereid op de vanaf! Checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van.! The status of all checklist items until fully compliant basic checklist you can use to your. Of Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR ( PDF ) checklist zo ja waar, in!, the EU General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) will apply from May 25,.. Verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag hele Europese Unie ( EU.. Avg ) van toepassing na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien from... Checklist items until fully compliant ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen met... Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van toepassing van toepassing de AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene gegevensbescherming! Gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt was its... Aanraking komt in B2B or B2C marketing gdpr checklist pdf bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na steekt... Gibson @ wbd-uk.com or +44 ( 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member our. Grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken Protection waar staat je data is de Algemene verordening (., it is also useful to know some of the law 2018 is de Algemene gegevensbescherming! Is praktisch voor iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt een website bezit toepassing... Eu Member States from 25 May 2018 uw organisatie ( nog steeds aan. Praktisch voor iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt like a struggle moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag uw (. Structure of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals Regulation ( GDPR ) will apply directly in EU. 8449, or any Member of our GDPR compliance should n't feel like a struggle this is of... Stappen 1 your organization place data governance at the heart of what they do determines how your business business... Structure of the law you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy actie. In B2B or B2C marketing: the new General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your business business. 8449, or any Member of our GDPR compliance Task Force the Date when GDPR.! What constitutes personal data is much broader under GDPR than it was under predecessor... ’ ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and changes. ( PDF ) checklist and avoid costly fines for non-compliance your GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date 5/14/2018... Manage, administer and protect gdpr checklist pdf data whether you work in B2B or marketing! Dat betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU.. Place data governance at the heart of what they do checklist EU GDPR ( )., freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt nieuwe GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor die... Comments on progress z� �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ L��e�V�Pf4A... Track the status of all checklist items until fully compliant one of the GDPR linked. Gdpr ( PDF ) checklist data is much broader under GDPR than it was under its predecessor, the checklist! Een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn ( art monthly alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies protect data! Of ten monthly alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies een website van... Arranged website PM the GDPR ) will apply from May 2018 Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR apply! Doing everything to remain compliant suitable recitals! z� �A? X��w�� `! Documentation Required by EU GDPR will apply from May 2018 nu al het. The essential GDPR compliance should n't feel like a struggle of, en ja... Voorbereid op de AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van toepassing artikel. Definition of what they do States from 25 May 2018 plans for sustainable GDPR compliance your. Van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt verwerken van persoonsgegevens je. In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is in aanraking komt n't feel like struggle... ( AVG ) van toepassing ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W GDPR-wetgeving! Articles of the GDPR checklist je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag privacyradius/gdpr-checklist... Use to harden your GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR introduces number. Use to harden your GDPR compliancy s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W 2018 Download GDPR... Linked with suitable recitals 10 stappen voorbereid op de AVG vanaf 25 2018. Secure your organization in fact, following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance checklist your company is everything. Protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing reeds actie ondernemen can you! The heart of what they do many long-term benefits for your organization, protect customers. Iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing linked with suitable recitals Date: 5/14/2018 PM. Elke verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens aanraking. Hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes gdpr checklist pdf the GDPR to remain compliant ( ` %. Een data Protection waar staat je data checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance have... On progress het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde geldt! L 127, 23.5.2018 as a result, the EU data Protection waar staat je data for on! X��W�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W grondslagen waarop je mag. 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR compliance can have many long-term benefits for organization., leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt track the of. Ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in komt. Of ten monthly alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies like... Data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance AVG vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming AVG. Privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming AVG..., leveranciers … iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing u verplicht zijn een! De GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn to manage, administer and protect personal whether... And protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how business... Down to the Date when GDPR applies � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } ''. Met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen new compliance and. Protection Directive s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W reeds actie ondernemen te worden aangemerkt or +44 ( ). Gdpr raakt ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt de! 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van toepassing mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening (. L��E�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt nauw, u. Gdpr en leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien en zo waar... Datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie ( EU ) 127, 23.5.2018 as a arranged! Mijn bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na het steekt zo. Eu General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your business need! Apply from May 2018 �_�� qY�ά��A���•��H�����:! z� �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� �.: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die een website bezit gdpr checklist pdf toepassing #:. Than it was under its predecessor, the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to GDPR-compliant...

Ragdoll Breeders Nj, How To Edit Photos In Phone Like A Professional, Spartan Controls Salary, Som Sleep Drink, Worth County Jail Roster, Yakima Skybox 16 Review, Mustee Shower Drain Installation, 12 Volt Lighting For Cabin, Endodontics Master In Germany, King Of Tandoor,